What a paid plan adds
Searching every listing stays free. The paid plans add pricing context, dealership control and AI help on top of the same inventory.
Paid plans aren't on sale yet. The free features work today with a free account.
Research $4.99, Assistant $9.99, Complete $14.99, each a month. Every plan includes the one before it.
| Feature | Free$0 | Research$4.99 a month | Assistant$9.99 a month | Complete$14.99 a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nationwide inventory search | ||||
| Specs, EPA and NHTSA data | ||||
| Saved cars and trim neighbors | ||||
| Dealership picker | Not included | |||
| Market price by trim | Not included | |||
| Saved searches | Not included | |||
| Recall and title check | Not included | |||
| Full trim lineup | Not included | |||
| EV battery estimate | Not included | |||
| AI car chat | Not included | Not included | ||
| AI compare chat | Not included | Not included | ||
| Window stickers and factory packages | Not included | Not included | Not included |
What each one does
- Nationwide inventory searchFree
- Every listing we scan, with radius, make, model and price filters and plain-English search.
- Specs, EPA and NHTSA dataFree
- Engine, drivetrain and fuel economy checked against NHTSA's VIN decoder, plus safety ratings and recalls.
- Saved cars and trim neighborsFree
- Keep a shortlist, and see the trims just above and below the one you're looking at.
- Dealership pickerResearch and up
- Choose the exact dealerships you want to see, near or far, instead of a radius.
- Market price by trimResearch and up
- The average asking price for the same year, model and trim across our dealer network, next to this car's price.
- Saved searchesResearch and up
- Keep a search and come back to it.
- Recall and title checkResearch and up
- Open recalls, a VIN check and title warnings found in the listing. Not a Carfax or NMVTIS report.
- Full trim lineupResearch and up
- Every trim of the model, with what each step up adds.
- EV battery estimateResearch and up
- An estimate of battery health and range from the car's age and mileage. A guide, not a battery test.
- AI car chatAssistant and up
- Ask questions about one listing; answers come from that car's own data.
- AI compare chatAssistant and up
- Ask how the cars you're comparing differ.
- Window stickers and factory packagesComplete only
- The original window sticker where we can get it, and what each installed package contains and cost.