What a paid plan adds

Searching every listing stays free. The paid plans add pricing context, dealership control and AI help on top of the same inventory.

Paid plans aren't on sale yet. The free features work today with a free account.

Research $4.99, Assistant $9.99, Complete $14.99, each a month. Every plan includes the one before it.

Feature Free$0 Research$4.99 a month Assistant$9.99 a month Complete$14.99 a month
Nationwide inventory search
Specs, EPA and NHTSA data
Saved cars and trim neighbors
Dealership picker Not included
Market price by trim Not included
Saved searches Not included
Recall and title check Not included
Full trim lineup Not included
EV battery estimate Not included
AI car chat Not included Not included
AI compare chat Not included Not included
Window stickers and factory packages Not included Not included Not included

What each one does

Nationwide inventory searchFree
Every listing we scan, with radius, make, model and price filters and plain-English search.
Specs, EPA and NHTSA dataFree
Engine, drivetrain and fuel economy checked against NHTSA's VIN decoder, plus safety ratings and recalls.
Saved cars and trim neighborsFree
Keep a shortlist, and see the trims just above and below the one you're looking at.
Dealership pickerResearch and up
Choose the exact dealerships you want to see, near or far, instead of a radius.
Market price by trimResearch and up
The average asking price for the same year, model and trim across our dealer network, next to this car's price.
Saved searchesResearch and up
Keep a search and come back to it.
Recall and title checkResearch and up
Open recalls, a VIN check and title warnings found in the listing. Not a Carfax or NMVTIS report.
Full trim lineupResearch and up
Every trim of the model, with what each step up adds.
EV battery estimateResearch and up
An estimate of battery health and range from the car's age and mileage. A guide, not a battery test.
AI car chatAssistant and up
Ask questions about one listing; answers come from that car's own data.
AI compare chatAssistant and up
Ask how the cars you're comparing differ.
Window stickers and factory packagesComplete only
The original window sticker where we can get it, and what each installed package contains and cost.